High School Sports Schedules

Staff Report
Posted 8/23/22

Holy Family Cross country Aug. 20: @Windsor, 8:30 a.m. Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons, 2 p.m. Sept. 10: @Josephine Jones Park, Greeley, 5 p.m. Sept. 17: @Washington Park, 10:30 a.m. Sept. 24: …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Username
Password
Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

If you made a voluntary contribution in 2021-2022, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.


Our print publications are advertiser supported. For those wishing to access our content online, we have implemented a small charge so we may continue to provide our valued readers and community with unique, high quality local content. Thank you for supporting your local newspaper.

High School Sports Schedules

Posted

Holy Family

Cross country

Aug. 20: @Windsor, 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons, 2 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Josephine Jones Park, Greeley, 5 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Washington Park, 10:30 a.m.

Sept. 24: @Stapleton Central Park, 10 a.m.

Oct. 1: @Mead, 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 8: NCAC league meet

Oct. 20: Regionals

Oct. 29: State 4A cross country meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Football

Aug. 26: @Frederick, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: @Conifer, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15: @Northfield, 11 a.m.

All-City Stadium, Denver South HS

Oct. 20: Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Oct. 29: @Lincoln, (Denver South stadium) 2 p.m.

Nov. 3: JFK, 7 p.m.

Golf

Aug. 4: @Broadlands

Aug. 10: @Highland Hills GC, 11 a.m.

Aug. 11: @Pelican Lakes, 8 a.m.

Aug. 15: @Saddleback, 8 a.m.

Aug. 18: @Eaton,, 8 a.m.

Aug. 23: @Twin Peaks, 11 a.m.

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek, 8 a.m.

Aug. 30: @Ute Creek, noon

Sept. 13: @Centaurus, 9 a.m.

Sept. 27: @Broadlands, 9 a.m.

Oct. 3-4: State 4A golf tournament, Pinehurst CC

Soccer

Aug. 24: @Northfield, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: Northridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Cheyenne Mountain, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Skyline, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Skyview, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Lutheran, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19: Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Sept. 21: @Greeley West 6 p.m. @Northridge HS

Sept. 26: Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

Sept; 28: Windsor, 6 p.m.

Oct. 5: : @Greeley Central, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10: Longmont, 6 p.m.

Oct. 12: @Centaurus, 6 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 12: Lutheran, 3 p.m.

Aug. 12: Valor Christian, 5 p.m.

Aug. 18: @Elizabeth, 4 p.m.

Aug. 20: @Pueblo West, 10 a.m.

Aug. 20: @Pueblo South, noon

Aug. 23: @Mead, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: Windsor, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2: University, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2: Eaton, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3: Broomfield, 10 a.m.

Sept. 9-10: @Dave Sanders Tournament

Aurora Sports Complex

Sept. 15: Greeley Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: Mead, 3 p.m.

Sept. 24: Chatfield, 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: @Windsor, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Greeley West, 3 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Longmont, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15: regionals

Oct. 21-22: State 4A tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Volleyball

Aug. 23: @Falcon, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Frederick, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: Eaton, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Lewis-Palmer, 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: Regis, 6 p.m.

Sept. 17: Palisade, 10 a.m.

Sept. 17: Lutheran, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Greeley West, 7 p.m.

Horizon High School

Cross country

Aug. 27: @Margaret Carpenter rec center: 8:45 a.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield Commons, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Heritage HS: 8:50 a.m.

Sept. 17: @Washington Park: 10:30 a.m.

Sept. 30/Oct. 1: TBA

Oct. 7: Front Range League meet, NW Open Space Park, Northglenn

Oct. 20: Regional meet

Oct. 29:: State 5A meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Football

Aug. 25: Douglas County, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Eaglecrest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Arvada West, 6 p.m.

North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 15: Fairview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23:: Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Mullen, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8: @Rangeview: 2 p.m.

Oct. 14: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21:: @Legacy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28: Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Golf

Aug. 9:: @Broadlands: 8 a.m.

Aug. 10: @Riverdale Knolls: noon

Aug. 12: @Collindale: 8 a.m.

Aug. 17: @Flatirons: 8 a.m.

Aug. 23:: @Coal Creek, 7:30 a.m.

Aug. 25:: @Coyote Creek: 8 a.m.

Aug. 29:: @The Olde Course, Loveland: 8 a.m.

Sept. 7: @Hyland Hills Golf Course: 8 a.m.

Sept. 13: Front Range League meet, Harmony Golf Course: 9 a.m.

By Sept. 23:: Regionals

Oct. 3-4: State 5A meet, City Park, Denver

Soccer

Aug. 25: Overland, 6 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Fossil Ridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 7:: Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15:: Poudre, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22: Monarch, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: Broomfield: 10 a.m.

Sept. 29: @Mountain Range, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: Northglenn, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Legacy, 6 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Boulder, 7 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 18: @Rock Canyon, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Chatfield, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 26-27: @Broomfield tournament

Aug. 30:: Douglas County, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Poudre, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Eaton, 4 p.m. @Holy Family tournament

Sept. 2: Riverdale Ridge, 6 p.m. @Holy Family tournament

Sept. 3: University: 10 a.m.

@Holy Family tournament

Sept. 6: Loveland, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Northglenn: 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: @Legacy, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Monarch: 5:45 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Fort Collins, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 24: Erie: 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: Brighton, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Mountain Range, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1:: Fairview: 10 a.m.

Oct. 3:: Broomfield, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Rocky Mountain, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 15: regionals

Oct. 21-22 State 5A tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Tennis

Aug. 23: Broomfield, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: Northglenn, 4 p.m.

Aug. 26: @Loveland tournament

Aug. 30: @Erie, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Fort Collins, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Riverdale Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: Poudre, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12: Loveland, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20-21: Front Range League tournament, Loveland

Oct. 5-8: Regionals

Oct. 13-15: State 5A tennis tournament, Gates Tennis Center, Denver

Volleyball

Aug. 20: @Arapahoe tourney

Aug. 30: Denver South, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: Vista Peak, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: Arvada West, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Heritage tournament

Sept. 20: Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Fossil Ridge tournament

Sept. 27: Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: Monarch, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Northglenn, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Boulder: , 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: Fairview, 6;30 p.m.

Oct. 20: Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25, 27: TBA

By Nov. 5: Regionals

Nov. 10-12: State 5A tournament, Denver Coliseum

Legacy High School

Cross country

Aug. 19: @Westbrook Park, Westminster, 6 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Adams County Regional Park

Sept. 2: @Broomfield Commons Park, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Heritage:

Sept. 17: @Washington Park, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24: @Central Park, Denver (Northfield), 10 a.m.

Sept. 30: @North Lake Park, Loveland, 1 p.m.

Football

Aug. 25: @Arapahoe, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2

Sept. 9: Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

District 12 Stadium

Sept. 15: Mountain Vista, 7 p.m.

Five Star Stadium

Sept. 22: Legend, 7 p.m.

District 12 Stadium

Sept. 30: @Rangeview:

Oct. 7: Prairie View, 7 p.m.

District 12 Stadium - homecoming

Oct. 14: @Mullen, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Horizon, 7 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Oct. 28: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Golf

Aug. 8: @Wellshire Golf Course

Aug. 9: @Broadlands, 8 a.m.

Aug. 10: @Riverdale Knolls: noon

Aug. 12: @Collindale, 8 a.m.

Aug. 17: @Flatirons:

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek, 8 a.m.

Aug. 29: @The Olde Course (league meet), 8 a.m.

Aug. 31: @The Olde Course, 8:30 a.m.

Thompson Valley Invite

Sept. 7: @Hyland Hills, 8 a.m.

Sept. 13: @Harmony Hills, 9 a.m.

Week of Sept. 19: regionals

Sept. 26: @Air Force Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 27-28: @Broadlands, 9 a.m.

Broomfield Cup

Oct. 3-4: State 53A meet, City Park Golf Course, Denver

Soccer

Aug. 13: Castle View, 7 p.m.

(scrimmage - District 12 Stadium)

Aug. 16: Centaurus, 7 p.m.

(scrimmage - District 12 Stadium)

Aug. 23: @Rock Canyon, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: Arapahoe, 6 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Sept. 1: Faith Christian, 3:30 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Sept. 8: @Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: Denver East, 6 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Sept. 20: @Silver Creek:

Sept. 22: Boulder, 3:30 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Sept. 27: @Northglenn, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 29: Monarch, 4 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Oct. 4: @Mountain Range, 6 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Oct. 6: Horizon, 6 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Oct. 11: @Fairview:

Oct. 13: Broomfield, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: State playoffs

Softball

Aug. 16: @Rock Canyon, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 20: @Arvada West, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26-27: TBA

Aug. 29: Columbine, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 31: @Legend, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 3: @ Fort Collins, 10 a.m.

Sept. 6: Erie, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Brighton, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 10: Mountain Range, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 13: Horizon, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Broomfield, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17: Rocky Mountain, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: @Poudre, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22: Loveland, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Prairie View, 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: Northglenn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Fairview, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Monarch, 10 a.m.

Oct. 4: Highlands Ranch, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Fossil Ridge, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis

Aug. 22: @Littleton, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: Boulder, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Mountain Range, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Fairview, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 13: Monarch, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20-21 Front Range League tournament, Loveland HS

Sept. 28: @Northglenn

Oct. 6-8: Regionals

Oct. 13-15: State 5A tennis tournament, Gates Tennis Center, Denver

Volleyball

Aug. 19: Fort Collins, 6 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Mead, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: Bear Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Denver East, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Ralston Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: Loveland, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22: Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Erie, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Northglenn, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Monarch, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: Boulder, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Horizon, 6:30 p.m.

Mountain Range High School

Cross country

Aug. 27: @Washington Park, 9 a.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield Commons Park

Sept. 10: @Waneka Lake Park

Sept. 17: @Lyons HS

Sept. 23: @Estes Park

Sept. 30: @North Lake Park, Loveland

Oct. 7: @Front Range League meet, 4:30 and 5:30 p.m.

@Northwest Open Space Park

Oct. 20: Regionals

Oct. 29: State 5A meet, Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Football

Aug. 26: Greeley West, 7 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Sept. 2: Centaurus, 7:45 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Sept. 9: @Battle Mountain, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Grand Junction, 7 p.m. (homecoming) District 12 North Stadium

Sept. 22: Boulder, 7 p.m. North Stadium

Sept. 30: @Doherty, 7 p.m. Garry Berry Stadium

Oct. 7: @Westminster, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Northglenn, 7 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Oct. 22: @Overland, 2 p.m. Stutler Bowl, Cherry Creek HS

Oct. 27: Denver East, 7 p.m. District 12 Stadium

Golf

Aug. 8: @Wellshiure Golf Course, 7:30 a.m.

Aug. 9: @Broadlands, 8 a.m.

Aug. 12: @Collindale Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 17: @Flatirons Golf Course

Aug. 22: @Coal Creek Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 29: @The Olde Course:

Sept. 13: @Harmony Golf Club, 9 a.m.

Sept. 27: @Broadlands, 9 a.m.

Gymnastics

Aug. 27: @Timberline Gymnastics, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31: Broomfield, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: @Loveland, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14: Loveland, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 21: @Fort Morgan, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Overland, 9 a.m.

Sept. 28: Niwot, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: Rocky Mountain, 10 a.m.

Oct. 5: Roosevelt, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 12: @Thornton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15: @Broomfield, 9 a.m.

Oct. 19: @Thornton, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 27-29: Regionals, MRHS

Nov. 3 and 5: State 5A gymnastics meet

Soccer

Aug. 13: scrimmage

Aug. 23: Pomona, 6 p.m.

District 12 Stadium

Aug. 25: Thornton, 4 p.m.

Five Star Stadium

Aug. 30: @Westminster, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Mullen, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Smoky Hill, 4 p.m. North Stadium

Sept. 13: @Conifer, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Monarch

Sept. 22: Fairview, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Horizon, 6 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Oct. 4: Legacy, 4 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Oct. 6: Broomfield, 4 p.m. District 12 North Stadium

Oct. 11: @Northglenn, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Oct. 13: @Boulder, 7 p.m.

Oct 18: FRL cross-over tournament, 6 p.m.

Oct. 20: FRL cross-over tournament, 6 p.m.

Oct. 26: State 5A playoffs

Softball

Aug. 15: Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Aug. 16: @Montbello, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: Westminster, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Boulder, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: Pomona, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Adams City, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: Fairview, 4 p.m.

Sept. 3: Loveland, 10 a.m.

Sept. 6: Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Northglenn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Legacy, 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: Monarch, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: Fossil Ridge, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: @Fort Collins, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22: Erie, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26: @Denver East, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: @Golden, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Horizon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Broomfield, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Rocky Mountain, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Poudre

Oct. 15: Regionals

Oct. 21-22 State 5A tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Tennis

Aug. 23: @Erie, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Fairview: 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: Broomfield

Sept. 2: Legacy, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 7: Standley Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 9-10: @Alameda High School tournament

Sept. 13: Northglenn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Monarch

Sept. 20-21: Front Range League tournament, Loveland HS

Sept. 29: Wheat Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

By Oct. 8: regionals

Oct. 13-15: State 5A tennis tournament, Gates Tennis Center, Denver

Volleyball

Aug. 18: @Westminster, 7 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Overland, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: Arvada West, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Smoky Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 @Fairview 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 14: @Pomona, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Poudre:

Sept. 22: @Rocky Mountain

Sept. 27: Loveland, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: @Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3: Boulder, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Horizon, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8: @Greeley West tournament

Oct. 11: @Legacy

Oct. 13: @Broomfield

Oct. 18: Monarch, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: Northglenn, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25, 27: regionals

Northglenn High School

Cross country

Aug. 18: @Barr Lake State Park, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 20: @Spring Canyon Park

Sept. 2: @Broomfield Commons Park, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Willis Case Golf Course, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Stapleton Central Park, 11 a.m.

Sept. 30: @Thornton HS

Oct. 7: Front Range League meet, NW Open Space Park, 4:30 and 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: Regionals

Oct. 29: State 5A meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center

Football

Aug. 26: Adams City, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Gateway, 6:30 p.m. Hinkley High School, 1250 Chambers Road

Sept. 9: @Thornton, 7 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 16: Standley Lake, 7 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 23: @Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: @Denver East, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6: Overland, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Oct. 14: @Mountain Range, 7 p.m.

District 12 North Stadium, West 128th Avenue and Delaware Street

Oct. 22: @Doherty, noon

Oct. 28: Westminster, 7 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Golf

Aug. 9: @Broadlands, 8 a.m.

Aug. 17: @Flatirons, 8 a.m.

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek, 8 a.m.

Aug. 29: @The Olde Course, Loveland, 8:30 a.m.

Week of Sept. 19: Regionals

Oct. 3-4: State 5A golf tournament, City Park, Denver

Soccer

Aug. 25: @Pomona, 5 p.m.

@North Area Athletic Stadium, 19500 W. 64th Parkway, Arvada

Aug. 30: Thornton, 4 p.m. Five Star Stadium, Thornton Parkway and Washington Street

Sept. 1: @Dakota Ridge, 6 p.m. Lakewood Memorial Field, West 10th Avenue and Wadsworth Boulevard

Sept. 6: @Prairie View, 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 8: JFK, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 14: Longmont, 3:30 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 22: @Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: Legacy, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 29: @Fairview, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Horizon, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: Boulder, 3:30 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Oct. 11: Mountain Range, 6 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Oct. 13: @Monarch, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18,20: FRL tournament

Oct. 26: State 5A soccer tournament

Softball

Aug. 13: JFK, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: Pomona: 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 19-20: Northglenn tournament

Aug. 23: Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Thornton, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31: @Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 3: @Erie, 10 a.m.

Sept. 6: Brighton, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Mountain Range, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Horizon, 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: Broomfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Rocky Mountain, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 17: Poudre, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: @Loveland, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22: Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Fairview, 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: @Legacy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Monarch, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4: Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Fort Collins, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 15: regionals

Oct. 21-22 State 5A softball tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Tennis

Aug. 16: Vista Peak, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: @Rangeview, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Hinkley, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Horizon, 4 p.m.

Aug. 26-27: @Smoky Hill tournament

Aug. 30: @Monarch, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Broomfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Boulder, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Mountain Range, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: Fairview, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20-21: Front Range League tournament, Loveland HS

Sept. 28: Legacy, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8: regionals

Oct. 13-15: State 5A tennis tournament, Gates Tennis Center

Volleyball

Aug. 23: @Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: Thornton, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Northglenn tournament 9 a.m.

Sept. 1: Hinkley, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Regis Groff, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: @JFK, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: Pomona, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: Prairie View, 6:30 ;p.m.

Sept. 22: Poudre, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept; 29: Boulder:

Oct. 3: : @Monarch, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: Horizon:

Oct. 13: @Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25, 27: Regionals

Riverdale Ridge

Cross country

Aug. 27: @Fort Collins HS, 11 a.m.

Sept. 3: @Little America Golf Course, Cheyenne, 10 a.m.

Sept. 17: @Lyons, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 23: @Clement Park, 3 p.m.

Oct. 12: @Riverside Park, Fort Morgan, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Lyons, 1 and 2:10 p.m.

Oct. 29: State 5A meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Football

Aug. 26: @Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Adams City, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Northfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Windermere (Fla.) Prep, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Denver North, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14: @Frederick, 6 p.m.

Oct. 21: George Washington, 6 p.m.

Oct. 28: Niwot, 6 p.m.

Nov. 4: Mead, 6 p.m.

Nov. 10: State football playoffs

Golf

Aug. 9: @Twin Peaks Golf Course: noon

Aug. 15: @The Olde Course: noon

Aug. 16-17: @Battlement Mesa Golf Club, 8:30 a.m.

Aug. 22: @Ute Creek Golf Club

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek, 8 a.m.

Aug. 29: @Riverdale Knolls Golf Course: noon

Sept. 1: @Quail Dunes Golf Courses, 9 a.m.

Sept. 6: @Mariana Butte Golf Course, 1 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Country Club of Colorado, Colorado Springs, 8 a.m.

Sept. 13: @Boomerang Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Sept. 16: @Pelican Lakes, 9 a.m.

Sept. 21: Riverdale Knolls Golf Course, 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: @Broadlands, 9 a.m.

Oct. 3-4: State 4A meet, Pelican Lakes, Greeley

Soccer

Aug. 13: Holy Family, 10 a.m.

Aug. 23: Brighton, 6:15 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Windsor, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Erie, 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Regis Groff, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22: Mountain View, 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: Frederick, 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Severance, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Fort Morgan, 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Skyline

Oct. 13: Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Thompson Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Oct. 20: Niwot, 6:15 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 16: @Severance, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: Northridge, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 24: University, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 26: Eaton, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Sept 1: Niwot, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 2-3: @Northern Colorado Showcase

Gerald Stazio Softball Field

Sept. 6: @Frederick, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: Skyline, 4 p.m.

Sept 10: Severance, 10 a.m.

Sept. 10: Valor Christian: noon

Sept. 13: @Northridge, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19: @Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Niwot, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30: @Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4: Frederick, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 @Skyline:

Oct. 15: Regionals

Oct. 21-22 State 4A softball tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Tennis

Aug. 15: @Mountain Range, 3:30 p.m.

Aug. 16: Frederick, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 18: @Overland, 4 p.m.

Aug. 19-20: @Thompson Valley tournament

Aug. 23: @Severance, 3:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: Skyline, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: Horizon, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: Northridge, 4;30 p.m.

Sept. 16-17: @Windsor tournament

Sept. 20: @Niwot, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Tinmath, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27: Mountain View, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 5: Regionals

Oct. 13-15: State 4A tournament, Pueblo City Park

Volleyball

Aug. 23: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: Poudre, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20: Northridge, 6;30 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27: Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Fort Lupton: all day

Oct. 4: Frederick, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Mountain View, 6 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Severance, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: Niwot, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22: Longs Peak League tournament

Oct. 29: @Rangeview tournament

Nov. 5: Regionals

Nov. 10-12: State 4A tournament, Denver Coliseum

Skyview High School

Cross country

Aug. 20: @Windsor,

Aug. 27: @Horizon, 8:45 a.m.

Sept. 2: @deKoevend Park, Littleton, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Heritage

Sept. 17: @Washington Park, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24: @Stapleton Central Park, Denver,

Sept. 30: @Loveland HS,

Oct. 8 : @Englewood HS, 9 a.m.

Football

Aug. 26: Thornton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Sierra, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: @Niwot, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Adams City, 1 p.m.

Sept. 30: Denver North, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Littleton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 14: Wheat Ridge, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28: @Conifer, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4: Green Mountain, 7 p.m.

Soccer

Aug. 18: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Aug. 22: @Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 31: Northfield, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Alameda, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: Thornton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Alameda, , 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Thornton, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 12: @Greeley Central, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: @Denver North, 4 p.m.

Aug. 19-20: @Northglenn tournament

Aug. 25: @Wheat Ridge, 4 p.m.

Aug. 29: Weld Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Thornton, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6 : Gateway, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Adams City, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Bennett tournament

Sept. 13: @Boulder, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: Thornton, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: @Gateway, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Adams City, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: Boulder, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4-6: Colorado League tournament

Volleyball

Aug. 18: Brighton, 6:30 ;p.m.

Aug. 23: @Weld Central, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: Eagle Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: Standley Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: Denver North, 6;30 p.m.

Sept. 6: Overland, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Fort Morgan, 6;30 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Bennett tournament

Sept. 12: Centaurus, , 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: Vista Peak, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: Thornton, , 6:30 p.m.

Sept;. 29: @Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Thornton, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 22-27: Colorado League tournament, Englewood High School

Standley Lake High School

Cross country

Aug. 26: @D’Evelyn Jr/Senior High School, 3 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons Park, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Waneka Lake Park, 8 a.m.

Sept. 16: @Stenger Soccer Complex, 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 20: @DeKoevend Park, 3 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Stapleton Central Park, 8 a.m.

Sept. 30: @Coyote Run Golf Course, Mesa, Arizona

Oct. 8: @Englewood, 9 a.m.

Oct. 13: Jeffco League meet, D’Evelyn High School, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: Regionals/DeKoevend Park, 1 p.m.

Oct. 29: State 4A cross country meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center

Football

Aug. 26: Monarch, 4 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 1: Skyline, 6 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 9: @Westminster, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16: @Northglenn, 7 p.m. Five Star Stadium

Sept. 22: Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 30: Grand Junction, 4 p.m. North Area Athletic complex

Oct. 7: @Golden, 4 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Oct. 14: @Heritage, 7 p.m. Littleton HS

Oct. 21: Bear Creek, 4 p.m. North Area Athletic complex

Oct. 28: @Dakota Ridge, 4 p.m. Jeffco Stadium Nov. 5: State 4A playoffs 

Golf

Aug. 10: @Applewood Golf Course, 7:30 a.m.

Aug. 15: @Broken Tee Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 23: @Broadlands Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 25: @Legacy Ridge Golf Course, 9 a.m.

Sept. 3: @Indian Tree Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Sept. 13: @West Woods Golf Course, 7:30 a.m.

Sept. 19: Regional tournament, Country Club of Colorado

Oct. 3-4: State 4A golf tournament, Pelican Lakes Golf Course

Gymnastics

Aug. 30: @Green Mountain High School, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: Gators host multi-school meet, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Bear Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Columbine, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Arvada West, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Lakewood High School, 8 a.m.

Oct. 7: @Hyland Hills Gymnastics Center, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Green Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 21: Jeffco League meet, Lakewood High School, 3 p.m.

Oct. 27-29: Regionals

Nov. 4-5: State 4A meet

Soccer

Aug. 16: @Arvada West, 7 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Aug. 23: Skyline, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Aug. 25: @Evergreen, 6 p.m. 

Aug. 30: JFK, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 1: @Centaurus, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: Jefferson Academy, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 20: Evergreen, 7 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 22: Conifer, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Sept. 22: @Dakota Ridge, 7 p.m. Lakewood Memorial Field

Sept. 29: @Littleton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Golden, 7 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Oct. 11: @Wheat Ridge, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Oct. 14: Green Mountain, 7 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Oct. 18: D’Evelyn, 5 p.m. North Area Athletic Complex

Oct. 27: State 4A tournament

Softball

Aug. 11: Skyline, 4 p.m.

Aug. 12: @Westminster, 4 p.m.

Aug. 16: Berthoud, 4 p.m.

Aug. 22: Denver North, 4 p.m.

Aug. 24: Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Monarch, 11:30 a.m.

Aug. 30: Mullen, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: @The Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 9-10: @Berthoud tournament

Sept. 12: Vista Peak, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14: @D’Evelyn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16: @Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: Conifer, 11 a.m.

Sept. 17: Denver South, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 @Wheat Ridge, 4:30 p.m. @Pennington Elementary School

Sept. 21: Pomona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Evergreen, 11 a.m.

Sept. 28: Green Mountain, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1: Golden, 11 a.m.

Oct. 3: @Alameda, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15: Regionals

Oct. 21-22 State 4A tournament, Aurora Sports Park

Volleyball

Aug. 16: @Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: Rangeview, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: Northfield, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Overland tournament

Aug. 30: @Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 31: @Skyview, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: @George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: Greeley West, 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: Conifer, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Alameda, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Littleton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Douglas County, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: Golden, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: @D’Evelyn, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Wheat Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Pomona, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Green Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25: Evergreen, 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 5: regionals

Nov. 10-12: State 4A tournament, Denver Coliseum

Stargate School

Cross country

Aug. 19: @Mead, 3:20 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Washington Park, 9 a.m.

Sept. 3: @Wyoming Invitational

Sept. 10: @Centaurus, 9 a.m.

Sept.. 17: @St. Vrain Invite, 8:25 a.m.

Sept. 23: @NW Open Space Park

Sept. 27: @Riverdale Regional Park, 2:50 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Mead, 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 6: Metro League meet

Oct. 29: State 3A meet Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Soccer

Aug. 18: Fort Lupton, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 31: @DSST-Byers, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2: @The Pinnacle, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Skyview Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 14: @Windsor Charter Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27: The Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Prospect Ridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4: Eagle Ridge Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8: @Kent Denver, 10 a.m.

Oct. 11: Manual, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Jefferson Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20: Faith Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Aug 25: @Fort Lupton, 

Sept. 1: Alexander Dawson, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 7: @DSST-Byers, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9-10: @Jefferson Academy tournament

Sept. 21: @Windsor Charter Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Manual

Sept. 26: St. Mary’s Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Peak to Peak, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Faith Christian.

Oct. 6: Prospect Ridge Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 12: Kent Denver, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 14: @Jefferson Academy

Oct. 17: @The Pinnacle

Oct. 18: @Eagle Ridge

Oct. 20: Colorado Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25: @The Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 28-29: Metropolitan League tournament

Thornton High School

Football

Aug. 26: @Skyview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: Niwot, 6 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 9: Northglenn, 7 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 15: @Widefield, 7 p.m., @Garry Berry Stadium

Sept. 23: Gateway, 6:30 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 30: @Hinkley, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 7: Palmer, 7 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Oct. 13: @Centaurus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Liberty, 7 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Oct. 27: @Aurora Central 6:30 p.m. @Hinkley High School

Gymnastics

Aug. 31: Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Sept. 14: Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Sept. 21: Niwot, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Overland, 8 a.m.

Sept. 28: @Loveland, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Lakewood, 8 a.m.

Oct. 5 : @Broomfield, 6 p.m.

Oct. 12: Mountain Range, 6 p.m.

Oct. 19: League tournament, 5 p.m.

Oct. 27-28: Regionals

Soccer

Aug. 25: @Mountain Range, 4 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Aug. 30: @Northglenn, 4 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 7: @Weld Central, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: Lincoln, 3:30 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 20: @Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: Alameda, 3:30 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept. 26: Gateway, 4 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Sept.29: Aurora Central, 4 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Oct. 4 : @Skyview, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Adams City, 4 p.m., Thornton High School

Oct. 11: @Alameda, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20: Skyview, 4:30 p.m., Five Star Stadium

Softball

Aug. 12: @Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.

Aug. 19 Northglenn 11 a.m.

McAllister Field, Thornton

Aug. 19 Doherty 1 p.m.

McAllister Field, Thornton

Aug. 19 Rangeview 3 p.m.

McAllister Field, Thornton

Aug. 20 Adams City 11 a.m.

McAllister Park, Thornton

Aug. 20 @Skyview 1 p.m.

McAllister Park, Thornton

Aug. 23: Centaurus, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: Northglenn, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Jefferson, 10 a.m.

Aug. 30: The Academy of Charter Schools, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: Skyview, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Mullen, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 3: Lincoln, 9 a.m.

Sept. 6: @Aurora Central, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Boulder, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: Gateway, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Adams City, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Skyview, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: Aurora Central, 10 a.m.

Sept. 22: @Boulder, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: @Gateway, 10 a.m.

Sept. 27: Adams City, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4-6: Colorado League tournament

Volleyball

Aug. 22: @Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Bruce Randolph, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Northglenn, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30: Manual, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: @DSST-Conservatory Green, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Hinkley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Alameda, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12: Fort Morgan, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Littleton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: Skyview, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Aurora Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Skyview, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Adams City, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 20: Gateway, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 22- 27: Colorado League tournament Englewood High School

Westminster High School

Cross country

Aug. 18: @Barr Lake State Park, 5 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Regis Groff

Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons Park

Sept. 13: @Garfield Lake Park

Sept. 16: @Stenger Sports Complex

Sept. 20: @Willis Case Golf Course

Sept. 23: @NW Open Space Park

Sept. 30: @Margaret Carpenter rec center’

Oct. 7: @NW Open Space Park

Oct. 20: Regionals

Oct. 29: State 5A meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center

Football

Aug. 26: Montbello, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1: Rangeview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Standley Lake, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16: @Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23: @TBA

Sept. 30: @Overland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Mountain Range, 6 p.m.

Oct. 14: Doherty, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22: @Denver East, 11 a.m.

Oct. 28: @Northglenn, 7 p.m.

Golf

Aug. 8: @Wellshire Golf Course, 7:30 a.m.

Aug. 11: @Overland Golf Course: noon

Aug. 17: @Kennedy Golf Course: noon

Aug. 23: @Meadow Hills Golf Course, 11:30 a.m.

Aug. 29: @Wellshire Golf Course: noon

Sept. 1: @Willis Case Golf Course, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Aurora Hills Golf Course, 10 a.m.

Sept. 13: @Kennedy Golf Course: noon

Sept. 15: @Overland Golf Course: noon

Sept. 27: @Broadlands, 9 a.m.

Oct. 3-4: State 5A tournament, City Park

Soccer

Aug. 24: @Adams City, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: D’Evelyn Jr/Senior High, 6 p.m.

Aug. 30: Mountain Range, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 7: Evergreen, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Montbello, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13 Arvada West 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 @Greeley West TBA

Sept. 21: @Denver East, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 23: @Rangeview, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 30: Denver South, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: Vista Peak, 6 p.m.

Oct. 11: Hinkley, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: DPS cross over tournament

Oct. 22: @Denver East, 11 a.m.

Softball

Aug. 12: Standley Lake, 4 p.m.

Aug. 15: Monarch, 4 p.m.

Aug. 17: Boulder, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18: @Mountain Range, 4 p.m.

Aug. 22: @Bear Creek, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23: Gateway, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Vista Peak, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: Rangeview, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31: Heritage, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Denver North, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Abraham Lincoln, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: Adams City, 9 a.m.

Sept. 12: @Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: Denver South, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Northfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Denver East, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: @George Washington, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30: Hinkley, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3: @JFK, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Montbello, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7: @Fairview, 4:15 p.m.

Home games at England Park

Volleyball

Aug. 18: Mountain Range, 7 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Arvada West, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 24: @Boulder, 7 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Montbello, 5 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Castle View, 6 p.m.

Sept. 2-3: @Gold Crown tournament

Sept. 19: Dakota Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: Hinkley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23-24: @Douglas County tourney

Sept. 28: Denver East, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Vista Peak, 7 p.m.

Oct. 11: Denver South, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Rangeview, 6:30 p.m.

High school, athletics, fall sports, Horizon, Legacy, Northglenn, Mountain Range, Riverdale Ridge, Thornton, Westmisnter

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.